PDF-Word Convert - Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit, submit feedback, or upload a document to https://www.pdfwordconvert.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:


-“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
-“Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a contact form submission from the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, and IP address. Additionally when you upload a document to the Site, we collect certain information from you, including whatever personal information may be contained inside the document. We refer to this information as “Provided Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any feedback or support request. Additionally, we use this Provided Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our users for potential risk or fraud; and When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site --you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additional privacy policies of 3rd-parties which may collect and use your personal data on this site:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pdfwordconvert.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
N Technologies Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adWMG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PIA Advertising GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
EXADS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Passendo Aps
YouGov
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Click Tech Limited
GeoEdge
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Threedium
Admo.tv (Clickon)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Project Agora Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BeOp
Digital Squad
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Bababam
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
digitalAudience
Ve Global UK Limited
Allegro.pl
PubMatic, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
YOC AG
lead alliance GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
EMX Digital LLC
Better Banners A/S
Habu
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mediakeys Platform
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Impactify
Moloco, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Digital East GmbH
Natexo Spain
Bombora Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
C WIRE AG
MediaMath, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Content Ignite
LifeStreet Corporation
A Million Ads Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SoundCast
Adxperience SAS
Adpone SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
vitrado GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Emerse Sverige AB
MEDIAMETRIE
Dentsu Italia SpA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Footballco Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Nexx360
TAPTAP Digital SL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
ad6media
Adnami Aps
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
LeadsRx, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Novatiq limited
Parrable, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Innovid Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Audienzz AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Imonomy
Evorra Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
One Tech Group GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Solution coupons
Alphalyr SAS
PROXISTORE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Taboola Europe Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adikteev
Upwave Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AuDigent
UniCredit S.p.A.
Confiant Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
diva-e products
RDandX Group DMCC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Hyper LLC
152 Media LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
VECTAURY
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Gamned
adhood.com
NEXD
CIBLECLIC
SunMedia
Notify
Sirdata
SpringServe, LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
ADventori SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
MGID Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Dentsu London Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Weborama
EXOCLICK, S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
ID5 Technology Ltd
Kwanko
Aniview LTD
Aarki, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
The Trade Desk
TripleLift, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Oracle Data Cloud
wetter.com GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Resono B.V.
Smartology Limited
Jivox Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Amnet GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
GumGum, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Seven Technologies S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
KUPONA GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
BidBerry SRL
Monet Engine Inc
Prebid.org
Relevant Digital Oy
Neodata Group srl
Vidazoo Ltd
Mars Media Group
Adkernel LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Terminus Software Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
DynAdmic
ViewPay
BILENDI SA
RevJet
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Unacast Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Realeyes OU
Protected Media LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
audio content & control GmbH
Traffective GmbH
BidTheatre AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADUX
Smaato, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TMT Digital Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Objective Partners BV
REMAILME
Betgenius Ltd
1plusX AG
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Arkeero
Aptivio Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Bucksense Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Skoiy
Adhese
Meetrics GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Playhill Limited
Justpremium BV
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
Clinch Labs LTD
Truvid Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Skaze
BritePool Inc
Amazon Advertising
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Kairion GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Appier PTE Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MiQ
NextRoll, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
TabMo SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Media Square
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
GP One GmbH
Knorex
UberMedia, Inc.
MISSENA
Cavai AS & UK
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Converge-Digital
Next Media SRL
Nano Interactive GmbH
Welect GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
OpenWeb LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Samsung Ads
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
zillian sa
smartclip Europe GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Magnite, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SelectMedia International LTD
Baidu USA
Yieldmo, Inc.
MyTraffic
TX Group AG
GeoProve Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Webgains GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adssets AB
A.Mob
Epom Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
RevX
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
FRVR Limited
Blingby LLC
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Videobyte Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Wunderkind Corporation
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teavaro
travel audience GmbH
Criteo SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Teemo SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Opinary GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Vidstart LTD
eBay Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Telecoming S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Mobsuccess
SITU8ED SA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Inskin Media LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
On Device Research Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Livewrapped AB
Clipr
Extreme Reach, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Spoods GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Comcast International France SAS
GfK SE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IVO Media Ltd
glomex GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
adality GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Covatic Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adsonica
Seenthis AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INVIBES GROUP
Madington
PubWise, LLLP
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Octaive Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
uppr GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
BLIINK SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NoBid, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Pubfinity LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
ADSOCY
Realytics
Sift Media, Inc
ONEcount
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
admetrics GmbH
Zeta Global
AWIN AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ARMIS SAS
MNTN
Mobfox US LLC
Jampp LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Publica LLC
Placense Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
EASYmedia GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Audience Network
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Viznet
AcuityAds Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OnAudience Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
TV Scientific Inc
Kayzen
Blue Billywig BV
Adventure Media
DIGITEKA Technologies
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hivestack Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AAX LLC
Teads
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SpotX, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
AudienceRun corp
Blue
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Sizmek by Amazon
The MediaGrid Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
YieldLift LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Smart Adserver
Ermes
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Powerspace
Improve Digital
Eulerian Technologies
Synkd Ltd.
Gemius SA
Newsroom AI Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
Gamesight Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Cuebiq
Automattic Ads
AdsWizz Inc.
PRECISO SRL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Eskimi
ADMAX
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Beachfront Media LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Liveintent Inc.
Exactag GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
AdDefend GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
mainADV Srl
Kameleoon SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Smart Traffik
Netpoint Media GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
adQuery
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sportradar AG
One Planet Only
Kargo Global Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
XChange by SFBX®
NEURAL.ONE
LiveRamp
Pixalate, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
ID Ward Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Apester Ltd
Solocal
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
: Tappx
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Cint AB
Adloox SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Platform161 B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hubvisor
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
TOPBOX Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
WebAds B.V
Google Advertising Products
IPONWEB GmbH
plista GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Underdog Media LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Persona.ly
Brave People Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Showheroes SE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Impact+
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Quantcast
Skimbit Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Converto AG
OpenX
Publicis Media GmbH
OneTag Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Widespace AB
Online Solution
Nielsen International SA
Hybrid Theory
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Query Click Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Adform
Playrcart Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
BIDSWITCH GmbH
twiago GmbH
Nubo LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Blis Media Limited
Piano Software Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
agof studies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Maximus Live LLC
belboon GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
33Across
Demandbase, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
digidip GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Magnite CTV, Inc.
HUMAN
Audiencerate LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Factor Eleven GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Blockthrough, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Tapjoy, Inc.
Experian Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Axiom Media Connect
Njuice AB
Unblockia SL
Sublime
ADYOULIKE SA
Acxiom
ADWAYS SAS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Browsi
Triapodi Ltd.
Arrivalist Co
Ad Alliance GmbH
ARKHEUS
VUUKLE DMCC
Ein Rad AB
Epsilon
AdSpirit GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kairos Fire
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Between Exchange
Salestring ApS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
emetriq GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
AdView
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Disqus
Quality Media Network GmbH
GADSME
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BSmartData GmbH
JS Web Production
Pulse Innovations Limited
AntVoice
AudienceProject Aps
PML Innovative Media
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Noster Finance S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
AerServ LLC
FeedAd GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sirdata Cookieless
Fifty Technology Limited
Strossle International AB
remerge GmbH
Norstat AS
Jellyfish France
advanced store GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Ensighten
Comscore B.V.
Permodo GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Fyber
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediavine, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Pressboard Media Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adomik
Crimtan Holdings Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Azerion Holding B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Brandcom.inc AS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Samba TV, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Tangoo S.R.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pdfwordconvert.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pdfwordconvert.com

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by: GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill requests we might have with you (for example if you make request through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place a data submission through the Site, uploaded documents are deleted from the Site servers within 1 hour. We may maintain your other Provided Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at privacy@pdfwordconvert.com