PDF-Word Convert - Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit, submit feedback, or upload a document to https://www.pdfwordconvert.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:


-“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
-“Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a contact form submission from the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, and IP address. Additionally when you upload a document to the Site, we collect certain information from you, including whatever personal information may be contained inside the document. We refer to this information as “Provided Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any feedback or support request. Additionally, we use this Provided Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our users for potential risk or fraud; and When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site --you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additional privacy policies of 3rd-parties which may collect and use your personal data on this site:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pdfwordconvert.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Crowdy News Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
DynAdmic
White Ops, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SunMedia
Velocity Made Good LLC
Teemo SA
Eulerian Technologies
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RevJet
Parrable, Inc.
Habu
GumGum, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
TabMo SAS
mediarithmics SAS
SoundCast
WhatRocks Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Objective Partners BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Flashtalking, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Comcast International France SAS
A.Mob
Upwave Inc.
Goodeed
Ingenious Technologies AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adloox SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Triple13 Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Fyber
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Squared SAS
Mars Media Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Amobee Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Gamned
Onfocus (Adagio)
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BILENDI SA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Keymantics
ADUX
Hivestack Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Roq.ad Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Teroa S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
AWIN AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YieldLift LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Betgenius Ltd
Brid Video DOO
SpotX, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BSmartData GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
appTV Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
N Technologies Inc.
MiQ
Yieldlove GmbH
Commanders Act
Strossle International AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Wagawin GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Samsung Ads
vitrado GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADITION technologies AG
The ADEX GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CIBLECLIC
Videobyte Inc
Media Square
Arrivalist Co
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GroupM UK Limited
ARMIS SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Converto AG
Sirdata Cookieless
1Agency
Viralize SRL
Signal Digital Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adMarketplace, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Improve Digital BV
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Browsi
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Smartology Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Neodata Group srl
Dailymotion SA
Aniview LTD
Platform161 B.V.
NEXD
Digital East GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Innovid Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Kairos Fire
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Brave People Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
GeoEdge
Avantis Video Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Golden Bees
Weborama
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
adhood.com
Adnami Aps
Mediaforce LTD
Dianomi ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Reach Media GmbH
Notify
Resolution Media München GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
diva-e products
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Beaconspark Ltd
Impact+
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
respondi AG
ADSOCY
Luna Media Group LLC
LEESTEN INC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AddApptr GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Next Media SRL
UberMedia, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
PixFuture Media Inc.
Allegro.pl
CAKE Software, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Opinary GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Kiosked Ltd
BritePool Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adsquare GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kubient Inc.
ARKHEUS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audienzz AG
IVO Media Ltd
Acxiom
PRECISO SRL
Fifty Technology Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
iPROM
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
glomex GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ONEcount
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobsuccess
Cluep LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Vidoomy Media SL
Telecoming S.A.
Confiant Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Criteo SA
Tapad, Inc.
Adform
Teads
Converge-Digital
GP One GmbH
Spoods GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gemius SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Insticator, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
ZEDO Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Knorex
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Solution
: Tappx
Digital Squad
Cedato Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Sirdata
Tapjoy, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Permodo GmbH
Realytics
Skoiy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Prebid.org
Smadex SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Traffective GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdDefend GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mindlytix SAS
Nielsen LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Smart Traffik
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AirGrid LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Jetpack Digital LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TargetVideo GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Optomaton UG
AdColony, Inc.
Impactify
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ETARGET SE
ViewPay
Truvid Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
plista GmbH
On Device Research Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Aptivio Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Cuebiq
Cookie Market LTD
Axonix LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
OpenX
Widespace AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
dataXtrade GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
advanced store GmbH
Jivox Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Tangoo Srl
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
numberly
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
Cint AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
AAX LLC
Adtube AS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Disqus
MISSENA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
OneTag Limited
twiago GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AuDigent
Spotad
RDandX Group DMCC
StackAdapt
AudienceProject Aps
DeepIntent, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
One Planet Only
GADSME
Brand Advance Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
digitalAudience
1plusX AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
zeotap GmbH
ad6media
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sojern, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mediavine, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mintegral international limited
Addrelevance
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
uppr GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BIDSWITCH GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sportradar AG
INFOnline GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Showheroes SE
video intelligence AG
Nativo, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Frameplay Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Publica LLC
Persona.ly
RTB House S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kayzen
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Between Exchange
Moloco, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Baidu USA
Exit Bee Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Dataseat Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
NOW GmbH
Fido S.r.l
INIS sp. zo.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Ermes
Radio Net Media Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediascore mbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Paypersale.ru
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Netpoint Media GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Good-Loop Ltd
Epom Ltd.
adWMG
Adlane LTD
Permutive Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Zeta Global
adality GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SINGLESPOT SAS
Skaze
Audience Network
Amazon Advertising
AdQuiver Media SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Automattic Ads
Clipr
Dugout Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Spotible
Adelaide Metrics Inc
digidip GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Dentsu London Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Apester Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Vidstart LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
ADman Interactive SLU
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
PML Innovative Media
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Stream Eye OOD
Comscore B.V.
Telaria SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adsolutions BV
Opti Digital SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
belboon GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Shopalyst Inc
Blue
Content Ignite
XChange by SFBX®
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Blis Media Limited
Justpremium BV
Sift Media, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Threedium
AdView
The Trade Desk
NeuStar, Inc.
Adpone SL
eBay Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
admetrics GmbH
YOC AG
Liveintent Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BusinessClick
remerge GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Epsilon
Admedo Technology Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
VECTAURY
MindTake Research GmbH
Adikteev
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adhese
YouGov
VUUKLE DMCC
Exactag GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Solution coupons
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ketchup Adv Spa
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Pressboard Media Inc
33Across
AdTheorent, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Protected Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mars Inc.
Yieldlab AG
LoopMe Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Welect GmbH
RevX
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
GeoProve
Emerse Sverige AB
mainADV Srl
Mobile Professionals BV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Solocal
Maximus Live LLC
Nexx360
Underdog Media LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Arkeero
PubWise, LLLP
MobileFuse LLC
Amnet GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
WebAds B.V
Inspired Mobile Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ShareThis, Inc
MNTN
Reignn Platform Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BEINTOO SPA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Rezonence Limited
Adssets AB
BeOp
Nubo LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADventori SAS
Readpeak Oy
SpringServe, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtriba GmbH
Trinity Audio
Collective Europe Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Deutsche Post AG
Webgains GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jampp LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Semasio GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Media16 ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Konodrac S.L.
Kwanko
Blingby LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
agof studies
NoBid, Inc.
Ensighten
Smart Adserver
InMobi Pte Ltd
AerServ LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INNITY
Aarki, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Placense Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AntVoice
Telaria, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Norstat AS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Bombora Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
MyTraffic
DistroScale, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samba TV Inc.
PROXISTORE
Arcspire Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
jsdelivr.com
BRICKS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
JS Web Production
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SYNC
Mobfox US LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sublime
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Advisible AB
Vibrant Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Seenthis AB
Venatus Media Limited
emetriq GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Kairion GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
iProspect GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
adQuery
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adnuntius AS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pdfwordconvert.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pdfwordconvert.com

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by: GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill requests we might have with you (for example if you make request through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place a data submission through the Site, uploaded documents are deleted from the Site servers within 1 hour. We may maintain your other Provided Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected]