PDF-Word Convert - Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit, submit feedback, or upload a document to https://www.pdfwordconvert.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:


-“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
-“Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a contact form submission from the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, and IP address. Additionally when you upload a document to the Site, we collect certain information from you, including whatever personal information may be contained inside the document. We refer to this information as “Provided Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any feedback or support request. Additionally, we use this Provided Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our users for potential risk or fraud; and When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site --you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additional privacy policies of 3rd-parties which may collect and use your personal data on this site:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pdfwordconvert.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bidstack Limited
Zeta Global
Localsensor B.V.
Ve Global UK Limited
Dailymotion SA
Good-Loop Ltd
DNA-I.COM
GumGum, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Adnuntius AS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Market Resource Partners LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Bidtellect, Inc
eBay Inc
Golden Bees
Clipcentric, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Mediaforce LTD
adbility media GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
jsdelivr.com
SpearAd GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
YouGov
AdQuiver Media SL
Octaive Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Mindlytix SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Blingby LLC
Trinity Audio
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Scene Stealer Limited
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Experian Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Arkeero
AdMaxim Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Skoiy
Contact Impact GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Blis Media Limited
mediarithmics SAS
AirGrid LTD
GADSME
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
SPEAKOL DMCC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BusinessClick
Beaconspark Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Prebid.org
AWIN AG
Sharethrough, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BidTheatre AB
AntVoice
plista GmbH
MGID Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
glomex GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
mainADV Srl
DynAdmic
BidBerry SRL
Cookie Market LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Pubfinity LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Media16 ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adhese
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Solution coupons
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Spotible
wetter.com GmbH
Converge-Digital
Gemius SA
Yieldlove GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
OneTag Limited
Fandom, Inc.
TX Group AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Nano Interactive GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Opinary GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Nielsen LLC
Amnet GmbH
Habu
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Underdog Media LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Permodo GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Powerspace
ONEcount
Sirdata
MyTraffic
MobileFuse LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
PML Innovative Media
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
iPROM
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bannerflow AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pexi B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
YieldLift LLC
belboon GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Fifty Technology Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GeoProve
adrule mobile GmbH
Cluep LLC
Jampp LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Blue
Cedato Technologies Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Digiseg ApS
Mars Media Group
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Effiliation / Effinity
Disqus
Kertil Iberia SL
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telaria, Inc
: Tappx
Pinpoll GmbH
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adpone SL
Click Tech Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YOC AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AudienceProject Aps
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Innovid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Crowdy News Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Next Media SRL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
A.Mob
SpotX, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
HUAWEI Ads
Dugout Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
One Planet Only
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Wizaly
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Trade Desk
Unruly Group Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Smadex SL
Deutsche Post AG
Moloco, Inc.
Adikteev
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Arrivalist Co
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
Nubo LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Gamned
Oracle Data Cloud
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Webgains GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Mars Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
KUPONA GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Kwanko
Kameleoon SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Resono B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
digitalAudience
InMobi Pte Ltd
Advisible AB
Clipr
Skimbit Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
MISSENA
Google Advertising Products
Dentsu London Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Impact+
Brid Video DOO
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
StackAdapt
Commanders Act
Cuebiq
Passendo Aps
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
uppr GmbH
Videobyte Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Mobfox US LLC
GfK SE
Bring! Labs AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Baidu USA
Viralize SRL
Hivestack Inc.
Audience Network
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
VECTAURY
Pixalate, Inc.
Norstat AS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital BV
Adnami Aps
XChange by SFBX®
Tangoo Srl
Samsung Ads
BRICKS
ShareThis, Inc
zillian sa
NextRoll, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kairion GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
INNITY
Sportradar AG
HyperTV Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Allegro.pl
Keymantics
Apester Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Browsi
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
OnProspects Ltd
MNTN
DoubleVerify Inc.​
remerge GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
NEXD
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADSOCY
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Realytics
EASYmedia GmbH
Adssets AB
Footballco Media Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADWAYS SAS
Between Exchange
diva-e products
admetrics GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
RevJet
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
1Agency
Stream Eye OOD
One Tech Group GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
NeuStar, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Axonix LTD
vitrado GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
OnAudience Ltd
agof studies
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AerServ LLC
Protected Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
CIBLECLIC
Dynata LLC
Adxperience SAS
Adform
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Beachfront Media LLC
BritePool Inc
Threedium
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
White Ops, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Noster Finance S.L.
GP One GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Platform161 B.V.
digidip GmbH
MiQ
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
respondi AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
iProspect GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Widespace AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BILENDI SA
BidMachine Inc.
Criteo SA
OpenWeb LTD
AddApptr GmbH
twiago GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Cint AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Kiosked Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Rezonence Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Spotad
Betgenius Ltd
Welect GmbH
Exactag GmbH
adhood.com
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impactify
Online Solution
Aniview LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PubMatic, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Publica LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Permutive Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Demandbase, Inc.
RevX
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Aptivio Inc
AAX LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Impact Tech Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Yieldlab AG
Content Ignite
SITU8ED SA
Amazon Advertising
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Livewrapped AB
WebAds B.V
33Across
Jivox Corporation
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
adality GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Acxiom
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
lead alliance GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Delta Projects AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
UniCredit S.p.A.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
Weborama
Madington
Arcspire Limited
Better Banners A/S
MindTake Research GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NEURAL.ONE
Pressboard Media Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
appTV Ltd.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
zeotap GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SmartFrame Technologies
1plusX AG
NoBid, Inc.
Adtube AS
Ensighten
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Addrelevance
Teemo SA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Goodeed
LoopMe Limited
OpenX
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SunMedia
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Mintegral international limited
ADventori SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Telaria SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Viznet
Traffective GmbH
numberly
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobsuccess
Jellyfish France
Unruly Group LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
SheMedia, LLC
Realeyes OU
Notify
Epsilon
socoto gmbh & co. kg
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Teads
The Procter & Gamble Company
Bannernow, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Digital East GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Media Square
Dianomi ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GeoEdge
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adWMG
Nexx360
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Seenthis AB
ViewPay
Quality Media Network GmbH
Imonomy
AudienceRun corp
Hurra Communications GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Fyber
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Optomaton UG
The Ozone Project Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TargetVideo GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Smartology Limited
AdView
Yieldmo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mediakeys Platform
SoundCast
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adsolutions BV
AdTheorent, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Collective Europe Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Caroda s.r.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vibrant Media Limited
video intelligence AG
adnanny.com SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Squared SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Teroa S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Adlane LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Showheroes SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Automattic Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adtriba GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Readpeak Oy
DIGITEKA Technologies
Solocal
TAPTAP Digital SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Skaze
Index Exchange, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
EMX Digital LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Sublime
Audienzz AG
Strossle International AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ARKHEUS
Rapid Performance GmbH
ad6media
SYNC
BeOp
AuDigent
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
adQuery
Comscore B.V.
ETARGET SE
dataXtrade GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Inspired Mobile Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Spoods GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Kayzen
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Digital Squad
Persona.ly
PROXISTORE
emetriq GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
Fido S.r.l
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
ADUX
AdColony, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Paypersale.ru
Emerse Sverige AB
ARMIS SAS
The ADEX GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brave People Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pdfwordconvert.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pdfwordconvert.com

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by: GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill requests we might have with you (for example if you make request through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place a data submission through the Site, uploaded documents are deleted from the Site servers within 1 hour. We may maintain your other Provided Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at privacy@pdfwordconvert.com