PDF-Word Convert - Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit, submit feedback, or upload a document to https://www.pdfwordconvert.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:


-“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
-“Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a contact form submission from the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, and IP address. Additionally when you upload a document to the Site, we collect certain information from you, including whatever personal information may be contained inside the document. We refer to this information as “Provided Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any feedback or support request. Additionally, we use this Provided Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our users for potential risk or fraud; and When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site --you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additional privacy policies of 3rd-parties which may collect and use your personal data on this site:

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

pdfwordconvert.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Justpremium BV
Teroa S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Permutive Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Audiencerate LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
advanced store GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Radio Net Media Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Skaze
giosg.com Oy
Stream Eye OOD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Publica LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
audio content & control GmbH
MyTraffic
BRICKS
ShareThis, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Papirfly AS
Google Advertising Products
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Always-Computing SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Playhill Limited
Adhese
Live Data Solutions SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wunderkind Corporation
Browsi
Publisher First, Inc.
152 Media LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Amnet GmbH
AdView
CleverPush GmbH
ADUX
Norstat AS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AddApptr GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
ADSOCY
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Golden Bees
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AuDigent
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
KUPONA GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
Nativery Srl
Unruly Group LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Fyber
DynAdmic
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Adkernel LLC
adsquare GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
freenet DLS GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Eskimi
Doceree UK Limited
Sublime
Terminus Software Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TMT Digital Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
ARMIS SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
EXADS
WebMedia
Madison Logic, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Captify Technologies Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
A Million Ads
Solution coupons
ACTV8, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
AudienceRun corp
Convo Ink
Dentsu London Limited
YouGov
Revcontent, LLC
Delta Projects AB
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
video intelligence AG
The Ozone Project Limited
GfK SE
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bababam
BILENDI SA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Rezonence Limited
Innovid LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Kochava Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sirdata
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
AirGrid LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Agate Systems Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
42 Ads GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Webgains GmbH
ARKHEUS
PIA Advertising GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Global Media Group Services Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Smart Analytics SL
Quantcast
TargetVideo GmbH
Nubo LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
Nielsen International SA
MGID Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Next Media SRL
WebAds B.V
Salestring ApS
Meson Mediation LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Covatic Ltd
Exactag GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Kayzen
Spoods GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
XChange by SFBX®
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Claritas LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adikteev
GumGum, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
ADventori SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Comscore B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
EASY Marketing GmbH
adality GmbH
Arkeero
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
SpotX, Inc
Weborama
Meetrics GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kwanko
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Mindlytix SAS
MPX GmbH
Resono B.V.
Relevant Digital Oy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Alphonso Inc
Gamned
Smart Traffik
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Evorra Ltd
Sitewit Corp
Impact Tech Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Taboola Europe Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
GADSME
Mobkoi Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Verasity Limited
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
adbility media GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
admetrics GmbH
Near Intelligence
Underdog Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Njuice AB
Keymantics
DIGITEKA Technologies
Synkd Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sirdata Cookieless
Skoiy
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Localsensor B.V.
NAG SA
GlobalWebIndex
Gamoshi Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
adnanny.com SLU
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ad6media
Timehop, Inc.
GeoEdge
Attributy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Fandom, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Notify
Playad Media Group AB
Rockerbox, Inc
uppr GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Unblockia SL
Smaato, Inc.
adQuery
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The Trade Desk
Lotame Solutions, inc
Samba TV UK Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audienzz AG
Adnuntius AS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
Mobfox US LLC
BEINTOO SPA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Content Ignite
GeoProve Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smartology Limited
iPROM
UniCredit S.p.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Threedium
Kameleoon SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
INVIBES GROUP
SoundCast
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Blis Global Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gamesight Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
AAX LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
belboon GmbH
LiveRamp
Emodo, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Salesforce.com, Inc.
INNITY
Dataseat Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IVO Media Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
digitalAudience B.V.
StackAdapt
C WIRE AG
Ein Rad AB
ADMAX
twiago GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PIXIMEDIA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ID Ward Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Advertising
Seenthis AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Wagawin GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
GroupM UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
On Device Research Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roku Advertising Services
Ask Locala
RevX
Hurra Communications GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dynata LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
BusinessClick
Amazon Advertising
PRECISO SRL
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Videobyte Inc
Appush Technologies
Sonares GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Discover-Tech ltd
Truvid Inc.
Habu
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Converge-Digital
FeedAd GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Disqus
Digital Squad
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Jampp LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Goldbach Group AG
3Q nexx GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AdSpirit GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Playwire LLC
Amobee Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Digital East GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
Duplo Media AS
AWIN AG
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Synamedia
Epsilon
Outbrain UK Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
B2B Media Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Advisible AB
Criteo SA
Bidtellect, Inc
Apester Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Commanders Act
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adnami Aps
Vyde Ltd.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Ensighten
TabMo SAS
Zeta Global
remerge GmbH
travel audience GmbH
BeOp
Samsung Ads
Hubvisor
Novatiq limited
Exit Bee Limited
NEORY GmbH
plista GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Realytics
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Pinpoll GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Ermes
GP One GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
emetriq GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Query Click Limited
Clipr
Microsoft Advertising
Avocet Systems Limited
Adludio Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
Media16 ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Lupon Media
Bombora Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
xpln.ai SAS
MISSENA
Upwave Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Between Exchange
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bannerflow AB
SITU8ED SA
Strossle International AB
Better Ads GmbH
33Across
OpenX
Permodo GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Online Solution
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
: Tappx
Audience Network
Happydemics
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
LoopMe Limited
Impactify SARL
Protected Media LTD
CIBLECLIC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Insticator, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
congstar GmbH
Reliz LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Converto AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
VECTAURY
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Fiducia DLT Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
agof studies
TX Group AG
Baidu USA
The Kantar Group Limited
Smart Adserver
Adssets AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Frii ApS
MediaMath, Inc.
Knorex
Petal Ads
Livewrapped AB
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Cuebiq
Bidstack Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Adomik
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ogury Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Frameplay Corporation
Boldwin LTD
Confiant Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Media Square
Triple13 Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Zeit Agency ApS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
OneTag Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adjust Digital A/S
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Passendo Aps
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Click Tech Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Adsolutions BV
Bidmatic Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Opti Digital SAS
Adlane LTD
Adventure Media
IQM CORPORATION
Avantis Video Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Cluep LLC
Adform A/S
Bring! Labs AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Voxnest Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
eBay Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MobileFuse LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sportradar AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Yieldlove GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
Nexx360
Italiaonline S.p.A.
REMAILME
UberMedia, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADRENALEAD
Zoomd Ltd.
Cint AB
DNA-I.COM
Traffective GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
1plusX AG
Adloox SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Eulerian Technologies
Newsroom AI Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
NEURAL.ONE
Open Web Technologies Ltd
SunMedia
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dianomi PLC
Placense Ltd
ETARGET SE
Madington
BCOVERY SAS
Airnow Media Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Dentsu A/S
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
HUMAN
adhood.com
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Dable Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
NEXD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Kubient Inc.
Teavaro
TF1 PUBLICITE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Blockthrough, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mobsuccess
Kairos Fire
Hearts and Science München GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Adpone SL
BidTheatre AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Beaconspark Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Offerista Group GmbH
iProspect GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Arcspire Limited
ividence
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jellyfish France
Teads France SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Viznet
FRVR Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
BLIINK SAS
Aarki, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
YOC AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Alkimi
Zemanta Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Tredia Solutions SL
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Smile Wanted Group
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ingenious Technologies AG
Showheroes SE
MNTN
JS Web Production
Luna Media Group LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
Improve Digital
Celtra, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Audiohook Corporation
Vidazoo Ltd
Natexo Spain
RTB House S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Acxiom
Welect GmbH
ViewPay
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Turk Telekom
Clinch Labs LTD
Hyper LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
A.Mob
Ziff Davis LLC
PROXISTORE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Gemius SA
Onfocus (Adagio)
digidip GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Wizaly
zeotap GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
RevJet
Jetpack Digital LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Semasio GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
glomex GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pdfwordconvert.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pdfwordconvert.com

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by: GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill requests we might have with you (for example if you make request through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place a data submission through the Site, uploaded documents are deleted from the Site servers within 1 hour. We may maintain your other Provided Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at privacy@pdfwordconvert.com