PDF-Word Convert - Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit, submit feedback, or upload a document to https://www.pdfwordconvert.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:


-“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
-“Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a contact form submission from the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, and IP address. Additionally when you upload a document to the Site, we collect certain information from you, including whatever personal information may be contained inside the document. We refer to this information as “Provided Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any feedback or support request. Additionally, we use this Provided Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our users for potential risk or fraud; and When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site --you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additional privacy policies of 3rd-parties which may collect and use your personal data on this site:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pdfwordconvert.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
lead alliance GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digiseg ApS
vitrado GmbH
ETARGET SE
emetriq GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Permutive Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Adpone SL
optimise-it GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Adventure Media
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADUX
Neodata Group srl
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Placense Ltd
ARMIS SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Vidstart LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nexx360
Somplo Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
MyTraffic
Fandom, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Confiant Inc.
Resono B.V.
Kairion GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Smart Adserver
Exactag GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Duration Media, LLC.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sizmek by Amazon
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Cavai AS & UK
Adxperience SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Terminus Software Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Aniview LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Audiencerate LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Semasio GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Brid Video DOO
PML Innovative Media
Sonobi, Inc
Blue
Between Exchange
PRECISO SRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
TX Group AG
Bring! Labs AG
Zoomd Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
A.Mob
Innovid Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Criteo SA
Cookie Market LTD
Ensighten
Mars Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GP One GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Realytics
Axonix LTD
Media Square
Adverticum cPlc.
Amobee Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Publica LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtriba GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adikteev
The Ozone Project Limited
BILENDI SA
XChange by SFBX®
Ketchup Adv Spa
Hivestack Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Celtra, Inc.
StackAdapt
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
RDandX Group DMCC
JS Web Production
OneFootball GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediaforce LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
1plusX AG
Readpeak Oy
Webgains GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
Knorex
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Media16 ltd
Roku Advertising Services
SpearAd GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
AdView
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Smadex SL
Welect GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Skoiy
Cluep LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adhese
Azerion Holding B.V.
DNA-I.COM
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Noster Finance S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
1Agency
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LoopMe Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
YOC AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Online Solution
Frameplay Corporation
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MobileFuse LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
AdSpirit GmbH
Zeta Global
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Samsung Ads
Adsonica
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Commanders Act
AirGrid LTD
CIBLECLIC
Arpeely Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kochava Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Prebid.org
Aptivio Inc
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
PROXISTORE
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Notify
Audienzz AG
Truvid Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Persona.ly
Eulerian Technologies
RevX
ViewPay
The MediaGrid Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Brand Advance Ltd
Hybrid Theory
B2B Media Group EMEA
MindTake Research GmbH
OpenX
The Trade Desk
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
adrule mobile GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BritePool Inc
AWIN AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Permodo GmbH
Apester Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Consumable, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Vibrant Media Limited
Teads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidstack Limited
GlobalWebIndex
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Digital East GmbH
YouGov
LeadsRx, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Jivox Corporation
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
DeepIntent, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Livewrapped AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Improve Digital
mediarithmics SAS
MISSENA
Beaconspark Ltd
One Planet Only
Kameleoon SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Upwave Inc.
Fido S.r.l
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Kwanko
OnAudience Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ermes
A Million Ads Ltd
Optomaton UG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Amazon Advertising
WhatRocks Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Goodeed
EASYmedia GmbH
TabMo SAS
Amnet GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Epom Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Konodrac S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Automattic Ads
BeOp
BusinessClick
AAX LLC
Strossle International AB
Converto AG
Arrivalist Co
Zemanta, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Kubient Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
RevJet
Addrelevance
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Keymantics
Nativo, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Clipr
Next Millennium Media INC
Yieldlab AG
42 Ads GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobsuccess
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fusio by S4M
travel audience GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
remerge GmbH
Jampp LTD
Norstat AS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
INNITY
ADRENALEAD
belboon GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Gemius SA
Adsolutions BV
Adtarget Medya A.S.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Index Exchange, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Advisible AB
Solution coupons
OnProspects Ltd
DynAdmic
Adtelligent Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
iProspect GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Click Tech Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Parrable, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NEURAL.ONE
One Tech Group GmbH
Skaze
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adverty AB (publ)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kiosked Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Unruly Group LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Browsi
Lucid Holdings, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
giosg.com Oy
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Brave People Ltd.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Impact+
Rapid Performance GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Bucksense Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Content Ignite
Objective Partners BV
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Mars Media Group
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Query Click Limited
Fyber
Cuebiq
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADventori SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cint AB
Resolution Media München GmbH
Showheroes SE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Alphalyr SAS
admetrics GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Madington
ADSOCY
Moloco, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Smartology Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
BidBerry SRL
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sirdata
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Gamesight Inc
Arkeero
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Jellyfish France
GroupM UK Limited
Wizaly
SunMedia
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Yandex
MGID Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
Disqus
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
MEDIAMETRIE
eBay Inc
Habu
Natexo Spain
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
AntVoice
plista GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Dataseat Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Viznet
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Weborama
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ad6media
Vidoomy Media SL
HUAWEI Ads
GeoProve
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Powerspace
Emerse Sverige AB
advanced store GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
On Device Research Limited
numberly
ARKHEUS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Underdog Media LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
United Internet Media GmbH
Allegro.pl
AcuityAds Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Experian Limited
adsquare GmbH
Dynata LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Liveintent Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
dataXtrade GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Spoods GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
The ADEX GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
agof studies
Acxiom
SpringServe, LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Dianomi PLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adssets AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adlane LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Adnami Aps
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adform
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobfox US LLC
HUMAN
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kayzen
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Roq.ad Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Mediascore mbH
BRICKS
zillian sa
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Epsilon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Blingby LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Caroda s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
GeoEdge
Captify Technologies Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Dailymotion SA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
NeuStar, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Converge-Digital
Oracle Data Cloud
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
diva-e products
Nubo LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Venatus Media Limited
MNTN
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Effiliation / Effinity
: Tappx
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adloox SA
Sift Media, Inc
twiago GmbH
NEXD
Smartclip Hispania SL
video intelligence AG
Golden Bees
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Digital Squad
Sojern, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Next Media SRL
Aarki, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Widespace AB
Kairos Fire
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bannerflow AB
AerServ LLC
Triple13 Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INFOnline GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Tangoo Srl
Simplifi Holdings Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
GfK SE
Adtube AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Playhill Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
OneTag Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MediaMath, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
Impactify
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ONEcount
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rich Audience Technologies SL
mainADV Srl
SpotX, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
iPROM
Ad Alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
33Across
Clipcentric, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Sublime
Arcspire Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Threedium
Avantis Video Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Solocal
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Rezonence Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Playrcart Limited
Spotad
MiQ
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
adhood.com
Seznam.cz, a.s.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Telecoming S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Realeyes OU
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Teemo SA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SheMedia, LLC
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Spotible
Traffective GmbH
glomex GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SoundCast
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Publicis Media GmbH
Gamned
TAPTAP Digital SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Baidu USA
Kertil Iberia SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pdfwordconvert.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pdfwordconvert.com

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by: GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill requests we might have with you (for example if you make request through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place a data submission through the Site, uploaded documents are deleted from the Site servers within 1 hour. We may maintain your other Provided Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at privacy@pdfwordconvert.com